Dimensions
Size comparison
T20 UltraSpider 8
| T20 Ultra | Spider 8 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 278.8 mm | 251.3 mm | +27.5 mm |
| Width | 174.3 mm | 170.1 mm | +4.2 mm |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 14.9 mm | −7.3 mm |
| Weight | 568 g | 854 g | −286 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is T20 Ultra better than Spider 8?
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Screen size12″ vs 10.1″+19%
- Weight568 g vs 854 g+50%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Spider 8: No
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 14.9 mm+96%
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2 GHz+10%
- Rear camera16 MP vs 13 MP+23%
- Screen-to-body ratio84.3% vs 69.2%+22%
- Resolution (long side)2,000 px vs 1,920 px+4%
Why is Spider 8 better than T20 Ultra?
- Battery capacity10,800 mAh vs 13,000 mAh+20%
- Wired charging18 W vs 33 W+83%
- Front camera8 MP vs 16 MP2×
- Pixel density194 ppi vs 224 ppi+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 568 g | 854 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 14.9 mm |
| Height | 278.8 mm | 251.3 mm |
| Width | 174.3 mm | 170.1 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Blue, Gray, Black | Black, Orange |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 12″ | 10.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,000 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 194 ppi | 224 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 350 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.3% | 69.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G99 | Unisoc Tiger T616 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,800 mAh | 13,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 16 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | DokeOS 3.0 |









