vs
5.3Display6.3
5.6Battery7.0
4.6Memory & storage5.0
Why is Tab A9 Pro+ better than Pad 200?
- Battery capacity8,580 mAh vs 8,300 mAh+3%
- Weight644 g vs 750 g+16%
Why is Pad 200 better than Tab A9 Pro+?
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- Screen size11″ vs 13.4″+22%
- Pixel density138 ppi vs 169 ppi+22%
- Energy classE vs D
- Resolution (short side)800 px vs 1,200 px+50%
- Resolution (long side)1,280 px vs 1,920 px+50%
- Endurance per cycle92 h vs 138 h+49%
- Screen-to-body ratio79.6% vs 83.5%+5%
- Thickness8.1 mm vs 7.9 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 644 g | 750 g |
| Thickness | 8.1 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 257.3 mm | 8 mm |
| Width | 168.8 mm | 201.5 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP50 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx0 |
| Colours | Black, Gray, Blue | Space Grey, Glacier Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 13.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS TFT |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 800 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,280 px | 1,920 px |
| Pixel density | 138 ppi | 169 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 350 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 79.6% | 83.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T7200 | Unisoc Tiger |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | — |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | — |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,580 mAh | 8,300 mAh |
| Wired charging | 10 W | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | — |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| USB | USB Type-C | — |
| NFC | No | — |
| GPS | No | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | — |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | — |
| Optical stabilisation | No | — |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Front camera | 5 MP | — |
| 4K front-camera video | No | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | DokeOS 5.0 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | E | D |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | 800 |
| Endurance per cycle | 92 h | 138 h |
| Repairability class | B | B |
| Drop resistance class | C | C |









