vs
6.8Display5.1
5.0Performance4.8
4.3Battery7.6
5.2Memory & storage6.1
5.9Features4.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Moto Pad (2026)RugKing Pad 2 Pro
| Moto Pad (2026) | RugKing Pad 2 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 254.6 mm | 246 mm | +8.6 mm |
| Width | 166.2 mm | 163.5 mm | +2.7 mm |
| Thickness | 7 mm | 12.7 mm | −5.7 mm |
| Weight | 480 g | 706 g | −226 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Moto Pad (2026) better than RugKing Pad 2 Pro?
- 5GYes · RugKing Pad 2 Pro: No
- Stereo speakersYes · RugKing Pad 2 Pro: No
- Pixel density274 ppi vs 149 ppi+84%
- Weight480 g vs 706 g+47%
- Screen size11″ vs 10.1″+9%
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+33%
- Resolution (short side)1,600 px vs 800 px2×
- Resolution (long side)2,560 px vs 1,280 px2×
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Wired charging20 W vs 18 W+11%
- Thickness7 mm vs 12.7 mm+81%
- Screen-to-body ratio82.9% vs 73.5%+13%
Why is RugKing Pad 2 Pro better than Moto Pad (2026)?
- Battery capacity7,040 mAh vs 10,200 mAh+45%
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx2 vs IPx84×
- Rear camera8 MP vs 48 MP6×
- eSIMNo · Moto Pad (2026): Yes
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 600 nits+20%
- Front camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 480 g | 706 g |
| Thickness | 7 mm | 12.7 mm |
| Height | 254.6 mm | 246 mm |
| Width | 166.2 mm | 163.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Ingress protection | IP52 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Colours | Pantone Bronze Green | Gray, Black, Yellow |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 11″ | 10.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,600 px | 800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,560 px | 1,280 px |
| Pixel density | 274 ppi | 149 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 600 nits |
| Measured brightness | 392 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 82.9% | 73.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 | Unisoc T7250 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| AnTuTu score | 527,271 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,981 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,040 mAh | 10,200 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 20 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | Yes | Yes |
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | Yes | — |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side / power button |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity (accessories only) | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 8 MP | 48 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | E |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 126 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |
Related comparisons
vs
HANNspree HANNSpad SN14TP7BvsMotorola Moto Pad (2026)
vs
Jumper Z3vsMotorola Moto Pad (2026)
vs
Xoro MegaPAD 1333 Pro 2vsMotorola Moto Pad (2026)
5.86.1
vs
Motorola Moto Pad (2026)vsTCL Tab A1 NxtPaper
6.16.1
vs
TCL Tab A1vsMotorola Moto Pad (2026)
6.16.1
vs
HANNspree HANNSpad SN14TP7BvsUleFone RugKing Pad 2 Pro

