vs
9.2Display9.5
9.8Performance9.7
7.9Battery9.6
9.4Memory & storage9.1
7.5Features7.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
iQOO Pad UltraPad6 Pro
| iQOO Pad Ultra | Pad6 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 197.4 mm | 297 mm | −99.6 mm |
| Width | 126.3 mm | 199.8 mm | −73.5 mm |
| Thickness | 5.7 mm | 6.2 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Weight | 298 g | 663 g | −365 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iQOO Pad Ultra better than Pad6 Pro?
- Peak brightness4,500 nits vs 1,200 nits3.8×
- Weight298 g vs 663 g2.2×
- OLED panelYes · Pad6 Pro: No
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- AnTuTu score4,518,403 vs 4,152,385+9%
- Refresh rate165 Hz vs 144 Hz+15%
- CPU frequency5.01 GHz vs 4.6 GHz+9%
- Process2 nm vs 3 nm+50%
- Thickness5.7 mm vs 6.2 mm+9%
- Screen-to-body ratio90.1% vs 86.8%+4%
Why is Pad6 Pro better than iQOO Pad Ultra?
- Battery capacity9,020 mAh vs 13,000 mAh+44%
- Screen size8.8″ vs 13.2″+50%
- GPSNo · iQOO Pad Ultra: Yes
- Pixel density309 ppi vs 348 ppi+13%
- Resolution (short side)1,440 px vs 2,512 px+74%
- Resolution (long side)2,304 px vs 3,840 px+67%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 298 g | 663 g |
| Thickness | 5.7 mm | 6.2 mm |
| Height | 197.4 mm | 297 mm |
| Width | 126.3 mm | 199.8 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Colours | Black, Silver | Gray, Blue, Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 8.8″ | 13.2″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,440 px | 2,512 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 2,304 px | 3,840 px |
| Pixel density | 309 ppi | 348 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 165 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 4,500 nits | 1,200 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.1% | 86.8% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8975 Snapdragon 8 Elite Extreme Gen 6 | Qualcomm SM8850-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 2 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 5.01 GHz | 4.6 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 850 | Adreno 840 |
| AnTuTu score | 4,518,403 | 4,152,385 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 11,703 | 11,695 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 9,020 mAh | 13,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 66 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 Gen2 | USB Type-C 3.2 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| Video output (USB-C / DisplayPort) | Yes | Yes |
| NFC | No | No |
| GPS | No | Yes |
| Features | ||
| Stylus support | — | Yes |
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity (accessories only) | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity (accessories only) |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | No | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 17 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | OriginOS 7 HD | OriginOS 6 |
Related comparisons
vs
Lenovo Legion Tab G5vsVivo iQOO Pad Ultra
vs
Vivo iQOO Pad UltravsRedmagic Astra 2 Gaming
vs
Honor MagicPad4vsVivo iQOO Pad Ultra
9.69.4
vs
Samsung Galaxy Tab S12+vsVivo iQOO Pad Ultra
9.59.4
vs
Vivo iQOO Pad UltravsHuawei MatePad Pro 12 (2026)
9.49.5
vs
Vivo iQOO Pad UltravsLenovo Yoga Tab Plus Gen 2
9.49.7


