vs
5.9Display5.3
3.7Battery3.5
5.2Memory & storage4.1
Why is iPlay 80 mini Pro better than Pad X7?
- RAM8 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Weight200 g vs 365 g+82%
- Wired charging18 W vs 10 W+80%
- Pixel density270 ppi vs 179 ppi+51%
- Resolution (short side)1,200 px vs 800 px+50%
- Resolution (long side)1,920 px vs 1,340 px+43%
- Thickness7.3 mm vs 8 mm+10%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 5+8%
Why is Pad X7 better than iPlay 80 mini Pro?
- Battery capacity6,050 mAh vs 7,020 mAh+16%
- Peak brightness450 nits vs 625 nits+39%
- Screen size8.4″ vs 8.7″+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 200 g | 365 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 7 mm | 211.8 mm |
| Width | 126 mm | 124.8 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Aluminium |
| Colours | Gray | Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 8.4″ | 8.7″ |
| Panel | LTPS TFT | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (short side) | 1,200 px | 800 px |
| Resolution (long side) | 1,920 px | 1,340 px |
| Pixel density | 270 ppi | 179 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 450 nits | 625 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 80.1% | 81.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc | Qualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 680 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Qualcomm |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | — | Adreno 610 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 396,850 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,309 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,050 mAh | 7,020 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Cellular (LTE) | No | No |
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5 |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| NFC | — | No |
| GPS | — | No |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | No |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer |
| Cameras | ||
| Rear camera | — | 8 MP |
| Rear camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Front camera | — | 5 MP |
| 4K front-camera video | — | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | MagicOS 9 |
Related comparisons
vs
Nexall N90vsAlldoCube iPlay 80 mini Pro
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 9.7vsAlldoCube iPlay 80 mini Pro
5.65.4
vs
Xiaomi Poco Pad C1vsAlldoCube iPlay 80 mini Pro
5.55.4
vs
Xiaomi Black Shark Pad SEvsAlldoCube iPlay 80 mini Pro
4.95.4
vs
UleFone RugKing Pad ProvsAlldoCube iPlay 80 mini Pro
5.65.4
vs
Blackview Zeno 5vsAlldoCube iPlay 80 mini Pro
6.05.4


